Heather Clark
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 7 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1972900520
Heather Clark PA-C
Physician Assistant
She is located at 9815 Main Street Suite 208 in Damascus, MD 20872. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, Anxiety, Birth Control Counseling, Headache, Pregnancy, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972900520. Appointment can be made via the phone number (301) 253-4004. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Heather Clark, being an physician assistant, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Heather Clark.
- Abdominal Pain
- Aging In Place
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Autism
- Birth Control Counseling
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- High Blood Pressure
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hypothyroidism
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Mold Exposure
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteoporosis
- Pregnancy
- Prenatal Care
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Disease
- Women's Health
Procedures Performed by Heather Clark
Insurances Accepted by Heather Clark
- Medicare
Additional Specialities
- Family Physician
Looking for more Physician Assistants?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1830 Blake Avenue Glenwood Springs, 81601, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 210 Park Avenue Worcester, 1609, MA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13772 Denver West Parkway Suite 250 Lakewood, 80401, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1014 San Juan Avenue Exeter, 93221, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 401 East Carrillo Street Santa Barbara, 93101, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 204 Professional Court Southeast Calhoun, 30701, GA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1492 Hudson Bridge Road Stockbridge, 30281, GA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1508 Tombras Avenue East Ridge, 37412, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1001 East Primrose Street Springfield, 65807, MO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 420 Front Street Elmer, 8318, NJ
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Heather Clark treat?
Heather Clark provides treatment for Aging In Place, Anxiety, Birth Control Counseling, Headache, Pregnancy, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Heather Clark?
Heather Clark's office is located at 9815 Main Street Suite 208 in Damascus, MD 20872.
Does Heather Clark accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Heather Clark accepts patients with Medicare.
Does Heather Clark have affiliation with practices?
Heather Clark is affiliated with Medical Health Group PA.